Columns

Thanks Invisalign Malaysia & White Dental Cosmetic Centre for sponsoring my Invisalign!

navigators

Sunday, 18 January 2015

Agete First counter is here in MALAYSIA KLCC ISETAN !!!

HELLO!!! 
I am so excited to share this news to all of you !!! 
AGETE FIRST MALAYSIA COUNTER IS HERE !!!! 
I think 90% of the people of Malaysia never heard about Agete this jewellery brand .
I wish I can copy Agete history/brand concept from their official website but sadly all in Japanese
and I don't know any of them :( 

never mind, as long as you know it's pretty & unique that every Japanese loves this brand. 
and it is from JAPAN. 
a lot of you asked me what's the price range for this brand. 
haha, I know every one is waiting for this answer.
Price range was RM300 - RM1000- RM2000 + 

rings- RM350- RM1000++ (depending on how many diamonds/gems you want lol) 
bracelet - RM500- RM1000++
necklace - RM600- RM1000 ++
pendant - RM500- RM800++
Watch - RM1000 - RM2000++

Ohya, Agete KLCC is not only selling Agete jewellery ,
they're selling NOJESS (a sister brand from Agete) 
Price is slightly cheaper, design is more to fancy & more suitable to young girls 18-30 yr old. 
Agete is more to classic , simple design. 

why am I so excited? because Agete is ONLY available at Japan, Taiwan & China shangHai .
only these 3 country you can get it. I have a lot of readers/friends like this brand but we just couldn't get it from Malaysia. So that day I went to KLCC Isetan pass something to my customer and I accidentally saw this counter !!!!!!!!! 
I thought I was dreaming or look wrongly. 
After shocked for few sec, I straight away ran to the counter and ask the promoter
’请问开了多久!怎么我不知道的!!!!‘
Seriously I think Agete boss need to promote Agete in Msia more !!! 

I'm just a small blogger, I hope I can help Agete get more attention & please please please let your friends know about this shop. I dint get any pay to write this post. 
But I really wish Agete can open a proper counter/ shop in Malaysia this year. 
So that every one in Malaysia get to buy this awesome vintage jewellery brand . 

To be honest, price is-not-so-cheap. But I'd rather buy Agete if compared to Pohkong, pendora , Tiffany&co etc etc. I don't know why, maybe because the design is really really pretty and fine. 

I couldn't take much nice picture due to all their jewellery is too fine and mini , even my casio TR1500 macro mood also couldn't get his job done. lol 
so , please visit the shop and look at the jewellery by your own eyes *_* 

The counter of Agete @ KLCC Isetan 
the counter design is simple, vintage & classy. 
Japan Agete shop / counter is even more vintage design! 

a quick display view 

Necklace , rings , earings , bracelet 

some rings that I like a lot ,
 price range RM350- RM1100++ 

due to all Agete design is mini and cute, 
you can wear few rings on your fingers , it wouldn't look too over or too much . 

isn't it mini and special ?
 you can mix and match with every agete jewellery and became your unique style . 




their watch is seriously vintage & mini, suitable small hand ladies! 
I never thought of buying watch at all and I went to help me friend take picture of the watch & send to her, ended up I kena poisoned immediately after I wore it on my hand. 

i like this pendant SOOOOOO much! 
Pendant RM590 
it's not crystal, they told me is a stone/gem but I don't remember what's the name of it.
the gem is crystal clear transparent, shinning under light.

the side look so pretty !!! 

when I wore it just for fun...instantly took my breath away T_T 
I was screaming ''OMG ! THE NECKLACE LOOK SO PRETTY !!! '' 
and there was another few ladies beside me looking at the Agete jewellery , 
once I put it back to the table , one of the ladies took it and bought it immediately ...
I shouldn't put it back..I shouldn't put it back... I shouldn't put it back...
sobs 

sooooo pretty T_T 

so in the end, I bought this watch , isn't it look petite , classy & unique? 
my wrist is very small , most of the watch in shopping mall is too big for me, kinda hard to find a perfect small watch for my self. 

close-up 
I can change the golden chain anytime, 
there's leather & more different type of chain I can choose from. 
so it's kinda flexible , I can mix & match anytime. The colour of this watch is champagne , 
not gold not silver not rose gold. 
which I found this colour is kinda unique, so I just get this one <3 
but sorry ladies, this was the only one in Malaysia, you couldn't get this design anymore >_< 





look at the packaging !!!!
I was so exited when it came to packaging, 
cause Agete packaging came with the melted vintage stamp to seal it, I asked the promoter ,
are you going to stamp it now? (while she packing for me) 
promoter laugh and said no , actually it's a metal thing, so they just stick on the ribbon . 

look so real , but actually is metal thing. lol . 

Imma happy girl ! 

with super friendly & cute Agete promoter !
Qiu Wei & Camille  
remember drop by to say hi to them if you visiting KLCC ! 

Make sure you visit them as fast as you can after this post, because the stocks they have it in store now is very very very limited , probably 1 design only have 1 unit only. Once sold out probably couldn't find in Malaysia anymore. Unless you go Japan/Taiwan/China buy :) 


Love,
ValerieYan


1 comment:

  1. Brilliant selfie shots posted here. Hope shoppers will love them all and save.
    As we see festival coming to surprise every household fashioners to have jewel as gift or anything complementary. See our online store at Pohkong to explore stylish collection of gold jewelery, gold bar, diamond etc.

    ReplyDelete